Right to Information (RTI)

 
 

 

 

Office of Deputy Commissioner, Simdega (Jharkhand)

List Of Assistant Public Information Officer(APIO), Public Information Officer(PIO) andIst Appellate Authority[District:Simdega ]
(with Name ,Designation and Telephone Nos.)
 
APIO
PIO
Ist Appellate Authority
DRDA ,Simdega
Diwakar Prasad
Mariyanus Ekka
Gosai Oraon
Assistant Program Officer/Head Clerk
Director, DRDA, Simdega
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
06525-225842
06525-225842
06525-225706
District Revenue Section
LalMohan Sahu
RamPravesh Singh
Gandur Bhagat
Head Clerk
District Revenue Officer, Simdega
Additional Collector(I/C),Project officer ,MESO,Simdega
 
 
06525-225911
MESO Project Office
Jainul Abdin
Gandur Bhagat
Dr. M. Nilima Kerketta
Head Clerk
Project officer ,MESO,Simdega
Tribal Wefare Commssioner,Jharkhand,Ranchi
06525-225914
06525-225911
0651-2403756
District Welfare Office
Sushma Surin
Swarna Bara
Sri Ram Sagar
Sub Divisional/Head Clerk
District Welfare Officer, Simdega
Deputy Director, Welfare, Jharkhand, Ranchi
06525-225870
06525-225870
0651-2205006
District Nazarat Section
Kanchan Kujur
B. Abrar
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk/Nazir
Nazarat Deputy Collector, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226445
06525-225701
District Legal Section
Baijnath Prasad
Rabindra Choudhary
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk
Deputy Collector (I/C), Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
 
06525-225701
District General Section
Vishnu Bhagat
R. S. Verma
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk
District Supply Officer, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner,Simdega
 
06525-226445
06525-225701
District Establishment Section
Vishnu Bhagat
Ram pravesh Singh
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk
Establishment Deputy Collector, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
 
06525-225701
District Supply Office
Markandey Sukla
R. S. Verma
Rambachan Ram
Head Clerk
District Supply Officer, Simdega
Deputy Director, Food, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
06525-226445
8986724330
District Certificate Office
Upendra Bhaitha
Rabindra Choudhary
Mariyanus Ekka
Head Clerk/Clerk
Deputy Collector (I/C)
Additional Collector, Simdega
 
 
06525-225842
District Land Acquition Section
Lal Mohan Sahu
Salan Bhuiyan
Mariyanus Ekka
Head Clerk
District land Acquition Officer,Simdega
Additional Collector ,Simdega
 
06525-226250
06525-225842
District Planning Office
Islam Ansari
B. Abrar
Gosai Oraon
Head Clerk/Clerk
District Planning Officer, Simdega
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226445
06525-225706
District Development Cell
Manmohan Panda
B. Abrar
Gosai Oraon
Head Clerk
District Planning Officer, Simdega
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226445
06525-225706
District Panchayati Raj Office
Birendra Kumar
Rakesh Kumar Dubey
Gosai Oraon
Head Clerk/Clerk
District Panchayati Raj officer, Simdega
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-225911
06525-225706
District Social Welfare Office
Swati Surin
Lalit Mohan Singh
Gosai Oraon
Head Clerk/Clerk
District Social Welfare Officer, Simdega
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
 
06525-225706
District Transport Office
Sanjay Kumar
Ram Pravesh Singh
Nitin Madan Kulkarni
Head Clerk/Clerk
District transport Officer, Simdega
Transport Commisioner, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
 
 
Sub-divisional Office
Benedict Dungdung
Salan Bhuiyan
Aboobacker Siddique P.
2nd Officer/Head Clerk
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226250
06525-225701
District Treasury Office
Sudhir Bara
William Kujur
Aboobacker Siddique P.
2nd Officer/Head Clerk
Treasury Officer, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226329
06525-225701
District Providend Fund Office
Baliram Prasad Karn
Madhumita Kumari
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk
GPF Officer, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226365
06525-225701
District Accounts Office
Sudhir Bara
William Kujur
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk
District Accounts Officer, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
 
06525-225701
District Agriculture Office
Yogendra Mehra
Naresh Kumar Choudhary
J.J. Tirkey
Sub Divisional Officer, Agriculture/Head Clerk
District Agriculture Officer, Simdega
Joint Director, Agriculture, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
06525-225278
0651-2230476
District Education Office
Gopal Baraik
Malti Chhaya Kujur
Laxman Kumar Singh
Head Clerk
District Education Officer,Simdega
Regional Deputy Director,Education, S.Chotanagpur Commissionery, Ranchi
 
 
0651-2214012
District Superintendent Of Education
Diwakar Prasad
Nilam Eilin Toppo
Laxman Kumar Singh
Head Clerk
District Superintendent of Education, Simdega
Regional Deputy Director,Education,S. chotanagpurCommissionery, Ranchi
 
06525-225835
0651-2214012
District Sub Registrar Office
Meery Anna Soreng
Madhumita Kumari
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk/Clerk
District Sub Registrar, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
 
06525-225701
Civil Surgeon Office
Anand Xaxa
V N Khanna
T.P. Barnwal
Medical Officer ,Simdega Sadar Hospital
Civil Surgeon,Simdega
Regional Deputy Director, Health, Jharkhand , Ranchi
 
06525-225918
0651-2545764
District Statistical Office
Raj Kumar
Sukul Oraon
Mariyanus Ekka
Head Clerk/Clerk
District Statistical Officer, Simdega
Additional Collector, Simdega
 
06525-226483
06525-225842
District Soil Conservation Office
Sunil Kumar Sinha
Julian Emard Ekka
Rajiv Kumar
Assistant Soil Conservation Officer
Soil Conservation Officer, Simdega
Deputy Director Soil Conservation, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
 
 
District Forest Office(Territorial)
Sambhu Prasad
Alecsius Ekka
Keshav Prasad Pandey
Assistant Conservator Of Forest
Divisional Forest Officer, Simdega
Conservator of forest ,State Trading Circle, Ranchi
 
06525-225979
 
District Forest Office (Social Forestry)
Ramdhani Oraon
P.K.Sinha
R.P. Singh
Assistant Conservator Of Forest
Divisional Forest Officer, Simdega
Conservator of Forest,Soicial Forestry,Ranchi Circle
 
06525-290340, 290339
 
District Social Security Section
Sunita Kumari
R S Verma
Gosai Oraon
Head Clerk
District Supply Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-226445
06525-225706
District Animal Husbandary Office
Pradeep Kumar
Shobha Kant Pathak
Dr. Anand Kumar
Block Animal Husbandry officer/head Clerk
District Animal Husbandry Officer
Regional Director, Animal Husbandary, Jharkhand,Ranchi.
 
 
 
District Sub Election Office
Sanjay Prasad
Gosai Oraon
Aboobacker Siddique P.
Head Clerk/Clerk
Sub Election Officer, Simdega
Deputy Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-225911
06525-225701
District Tasar Centre
Bishnu Dayal Sah
Lalan Kumar Singh
Amarnath Jha
Oversier
Pilot Project officer, Simdega
Assistant Director of Industries (Sericulture), Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
02525-225937
0651-2511568
Public Relation Office
Kiran Kumari
R S Verma
Prem Kumar
Head Clerk/Clerk
Public Relation Officer(I/C), Simdega
Deputy Director ,Public Relation, Jharkhand, Ranchi.
 
06525- 226310
0651-2205978
District Dairy Development Office
Sunil Prasad
Anun Kumar Sinha
Umesh Prasad Singh
Technical Officer
District Dairy Officer, Simdega
Regional Joint Director, Jharkhand, Ranchi.
 
 
 
Office of Labour Superintendent
Ram Prakash Mahto
Puti Ram Murmu
Shyam Sundar Pathak
Head Clerk
Labour Superintendent, Simdega
Assistant Labour Commissioner, Jharkhand, Ranchi.
 
 
 
District Excise Office
Dilip Singh
Dhananjay Kumar
A.K. Sinha
Sub Inspector Excise,Simdega
Excise Superintendent, Gumla
Excise Commissioner, Ranchi
 
 
 
District Industrial Centre
Parmeshwar Singh
Amarjit Prasad
Niranjan Tirkey
Extension Officer, Industries,Simdega
General Manager, DIC, Gumla
Deputy Director ,Industries, Jharkhand, Ranchi.
 
9835108763
9431066532
District Minning Office
Sri Ghanshyam Oraon
Rajesh Kumar Lakra
Mukul Prasad
Head Clerk
District Minning Officer, Simdega
Deputy Director, Minning, South Chotanagpur Anchal,Ranchi (Jharkhand)
9431561897
9199545939
 
District Jail
Ramdeo Paswan
Sripati Giri
-----
Jailor/Asst. Jailer
DCLR ,Jail Superintendent(I/C), Simdega
IG, Prison, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
 
0651-2400790
District Fishery Office
Trilok Kumar
Siril Kerketta
Ashish Kumar
Fishery Ext. Supervisor
District Fishery Officer, Simdega
Assistant Director, Fishery, Jharkhand, Ranchi.
 
06525-226348
9430783037
District Employement Exchange Office
Chandreshwar Tiwari
Sadhu Sharan
Ajit Baksh Ray
Head Clerk
District Employement Officer, Simdega
Assistant Director, Employement, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
 
0651-2207035
District Co-operative Office
-----
-----
------
Assistant Registrar ,Cooperative Society
District Cooperative Officer
Assistant Director, Cooperative Society, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
 
 
Nagar Panchayat ,Simdega
Nawal Kishore Baraiak
Ashutosh Kumar
Salan Bhuiyan
Head Clerk/Clerk
Executive Officer, Simdega
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06525-226425
06525-226250
Waterways Division Simdega
Kaushal Kishore Narayan
Anirudh Prasad Mandal
Suresh Ram
Junior Engineer/Head Clerk
Estimating Officer, Simdega
Executive Engineer, Simdega
 
06525-225318
06525-225318
Minor Irrigation Department
Nand Kishore Singh
Suresh Ram
Arun Kumar
Assistant Engineer/Head Clerk
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer
 
06525-226377
9431701321
Special Division, Rural Development
Sarwan Kumar
Basuki Nath Singh
R N Singh
Assistant Engineer
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Ranchi
 
06525-226432
0651-2215745
Rural Works Department
Manoj kumar Hansda
William Kujur
R.P. Mandal
Estimating Officer/Junior Engineer ,Simdega
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Ranchi
 
06525-225834
0651-2401945
PWD , Road Division
Zameer Ansari
------
Shyam Lal Bhagat
Estmating Officer
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Ranchi
 
 
0651-2213738
PWD ,Building Division
Subodh Kr. Varma/Trilok Prasad Sahu
Ramlal Singh
Basant Kumar
Junior Engineer/Head Clerk
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Ranchi
 
06525-226419
9431708928
National Highway, Simdega
Mishri Rabidas
Narendra Prasad Sharma
Tripurari Shankar
Assistant Engineer, Simdega
Executive Engineer, Gumla
Superintending Engineer, Ranchi
 
06524-222117
0651-2214303
NREP
Manmohan Panda
Surendra Prasad
R.P. Mandal
Assistant Engineer/Head Clerk
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Ranchi
 
 
0651-2401945
Drinking water and Sanitation Division
Ajay Kumar Singh
Tribhuwan Bhaitha
Navin Kumar Parmar
Assistant Engineer/Head Clerk
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Gumla
 
06525-226359
06524-223729
Electricity Division Simdega
 
-----
 
Assistant Engineer/Head Clerk
Executive Engineer, Simdega
Superintending Engineer, Gumla
 
06525-225358/9431135610
 
APMC (Bazar Samiti)
Laxman Oraon/Ajit Kumar
Govind Kant Jha
Suresh Prasad Verma
Supervisor/Head Clerk
Market Secretary, Simdega
Managing Director,Jharkhand State Agricultural Marketting Board, Jharkhand, Ranchi
 
06525-225296
0651-2512546
District TB Centre
/ Devesh Kumar Singh
K. K. Sharma
V N Khanna
Head Clerk/ Data Entry Operator
District TB Officer, Simdega
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
9279318176
06525-225896
06525-225918
District Leprosy Office
Snehlata Sushma Kujur
Sureshwar Bhagat
VN Khanna
Head Clerk
District Leprosy Offcier, Simdega
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9470122789
06525-225918
District Blind Control Office
Rajkumar Prasad
Dr. Benedict Minj (ACMO)
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
District Blind Control Officer,Simdega
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431958511
06525-225918
District RCH Office
Rajesh Yadav
C.A. Xaxa
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge, RCH, Simdega
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431195881
06525-225918
District Malaria Office
Rajendra Singh Munda
Pramod Kumar Sinha
V N Khanna
Assistant Malaria Officer, Simdega
District Malaria Officer, Simdega
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431104430
06525-225918
District Survillance Unit (IDSP)
Rajmukar Prashad
Dr. Sureshwar Bhagat
V N Khanna
Head Clerk/Accountant
District Survillance officer
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431958511
06525-225918
PHC Simdega
Shiv Nandan Baraik
B. N. Poddar
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431169450
06525-225918
PHC BANO
Surendra Oraon
Shambhu Kumar Singh
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431363353
06525-225918
PHC Bolba
Vijay Mahto
Rajesh Kumar Toppo
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9835510954
06525-225918
PHC Jaldega
Kapildev Prasad
Vishram Singh
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9430358412
06525-225918
PHC Kolebira
Khushmaren Lakra
Ravi Ratan Ekka
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9334901041
06525-225918
PHC Kurdeg
Umesh Prasad
Ratan Lal Munda
VN Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431362923
06525-225918
PHC Thethaitangar
Md Sayeed
L N P Bara
V N Khanna
Head Clerk
Doctor-in-Charge
Civil Surgeon, Simdega
 
9431518503
06525-225918
Block Office :Simdega
Rajesh Kumar Panjiyar/Mahesh Das
Pradeep Tigga
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-225195
06525-225706
Block Office :Pakatanr
Arun Kumar Sharma
Pradeep Tigga
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-225195
06525-225706
Block Office :Kurdeg
Budhram Mahto
Sudhir Prakash
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk/Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06539-255224
06525-225706
Block Office :Kersai
Vijay Kumar
B K Mishra
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk/Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06539-255224
06525-225706
Block Office :Thethaitangar
Sarojini Kerketta
Prabhakar Mirdha
Gosai Oraon
Gram Panchayat Supervisor
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06525-273141
06525-225706
Block Office :Jaldega
Cibil Tigga
Mukesh Kr. Bauri
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk/Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06527-277202
06525-225706
Block Office :Bansjore
Bonod Kumar
James Surin
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk/Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06527-277202
06525-225706
Block Office :Bano
Telesphore lakra
Priti Kisku
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06527-275706
06525-225706
Block Office :Kolebira
Ramniwas Mishra
Abdus Samad
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06527-265479
06525-225706
Block Office :Bolba
Rajiv Ranjan Prasad
Ajay Kr. Saw
Gosai Oraon
Junior Statistical Supervisor/Gram Panchayat Supervisor/Head Clerk
Block Development Officer
Deputy Development Commissioner, Simdega
 
06539-266204
06525-225706
Circle Office-Simdega
Jyotindra Nath Sardar
Madhumita Kumari
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
 
06525-226250
Circle Office-Pakartanr
Jyotindra Nath Sardar
Madhumita Kumari
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
 
06525-226250
Circle Office-Kurdeg
Rana Umesh Kumar Singh / Antoni Nowel Minj
Sudhir Prakash
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06539-255224
06525-226250
Circle Office-Kersai
Rana Umesh Kumar Singh / Antoni Nowel Minj
B K Mishra
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06539-255224
06525-226250
Circle Office-Thethaitangar
Mary Ekka
Prabhakar Mirdha
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06525-273141
06525-226250
Circle Office-Jaldega
Harihar Prasad
Mukesh Kr. Bauri
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06527-277202
06525-226250
Circle Office-Bansjore
Harihar Prasad
James Surin
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06527-277202
06525-226250
Circle Office-Kolebira
Pradeep Kumar
Abdus Samad
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06527-265479
06525-226250
Circle Office-Bano
Binod Topno / Maksensius Xaxa
Monica Rani Tuti
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
 
06525-226250
Circle Office-Bolba
Stephan Minj
Ajay Kr. Saw
Salan Bhuiyan
Circle Inspector/Head Clerk
Circle Officer
Sub Divisional Officer, Simdega
 
06539-266204
06525-226250
CDPO Office:Simdega
Susari Purty
Sadhana Choudhary
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer, Simdega
 
9431164791
06525-225870
CDPO Office:Kolebira
Md. Gaffar
Laxmi Bai
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor / Statistical Asisstant
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer, Simdega
 
9431129786
06525-225870
CDPO Office:Kurdeg
 
Ravi Prakash
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer, Simdega
 
 
06525-225870
CDPO Office:Jaldega
Md Bareek
James Surin
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor / Clerk-cum-Typist
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer ,Simdega
 
9431129786
06525-225870
CDPO Office:Bolba
 
Ajay Kr. Saw
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer ,Simdega
 
 
06525-225870
CDPO Office:Thethaitangar
 
Prabhakar Mirdha
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer ,Simdega
 
 
06525-225870
CDPO Office:Bano
Budhwa Munda
Sadhana Choudhary
Lalit Mohan Singh
Supervisor / Clerk
Child Development Project Officer
District Social Welfare Officer ,Simdega
 
9431164791
06525-225870
Sarva Siksha Abhiyan(SSA)
 
Neelam Eilin Toppo
LaxmanKumar Singh
Assistant District Programme Coordinator
District Programme Coordinator, Simdega
Regional Deputy Director,Education,S. Chotanagpur Commissionery, Ranchi
 
 
0651-2214012
Office : Superintendent of Police
B K Gupta
Devnath Oraon
Prabhat Kumar
Reader/SDPO
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
Superitendent of Police, Simdega
06525-226249
06525-225717
06525-225703
 
Office : DSP/SDPO
 
Satanjiv Jha
B K Gupta/Devnath Oraon
Prabhat Kumar
Inspector
SDPO/DSP(HQ.),Simdega
Superitendent of Police, Simdega
06525-226384
06525-226249 / 225717
06525-225703
Police Station:Simdega
Md Nayeemuddin Khan
Parmeshwar Prasad
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06525-226251
06525-225717
Police Station:Kurdeg
Rajniti Paswan
Narendra Mohan Sinha
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06539-255254
06525-225717
Police Station:Bolba
 
Ramlal Oraon
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06539-266219
06525-225717
Police Station:Kolebira
Brajmohan Pandit
Neeraj Kumar Singh
Devnath Oraon
Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06527-265511
06525-225717
Police Station:Bano
Ramnaresh Pd Yadav
Balkishor Kisku
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06527-275723
06525-225717
Police Station:Thethaitangar
Brajkishor Singh
Arvind Kumar
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06525-273147
06525-225717
Police Station:Jaldega
Laliteshwar Choudhary
Ashok Kumar Ram
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
06527-277227
06525-225717
Police Station:Kersai
 
Diwakar Mandal
DevnathOraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
 
06525-225717
Police Out Post:Bansjore
Balmiki Pd Singh
Ratnesh Mohan Thakur
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
09668195371
06525-225717
Police OutPost:Orga
Ram Sarovar Singh
Sriniwas Kumar
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
9431181494
06525-225717
Police Out Post: Girda
Kameshwar Pd Singh
Tulsidas Munda
Devnath Oraon
Assistant Sub Inspector
Officer- in-charge Thana/Outpost
Deputy Superintendent of Police (HQ.), Simdega
 
9431459514
06525-225717