Simdega Administration

 

Genaral Administration   List of Deputy Commissioners   List of District Level Officers    

 

Sl.No.

Name

Duration

1.

Sri Surendra Singh Meena(I.A.S.)

29-04-2001 To 05-06-2003

2.

Sri Kumar Arun(I.A.S.)

06-06-2003 To 17-05-2004

3.

Sri Sanoj Kumar Jha(I.A.S.)

18-05-2004 To 13-04-2005

4.

Sri Shyam Shankar Prasad(I.A.S.)

14-04-2005 To 10-07-2005

5.

Sri Sunil Kumar(I.A.S.)

11-07-2005 To 26-12-2006

6.

Sri Binay Kumar Ambasth(I.A.S.)

27-12-2006 To 29-02-2008

7.

Sri Cipriyan Prakash Baxla(J.A.S.) (Officiating)

01-03-2008 To 08-03-2008

8.

Sri Alok Goyal(I.A.S.)

09-03-2008 To 09-11-2008

9.

Sri Aboobacker siddique P.(I.A.S.)

09-11-2008 To 18-06-2011

10.

Sri Rahul Sharma(I.A.S.)

18-06-2011 To 22-08-2011

11.

Sri Aboobacker siddique P.(I.A.S.)

22-08-2011 To 25-06-2012

12.

Sri Prawin Kumar Toppo(I.A.S.)

25-06-2012 To 11-02-2014

13.

Sri Rajeev Ranjan(I.A.S.)

11-02-2014 To 20-10-2014

14.

Sri Diprava Lakra(I.A.S.)

20-10-2014 To 27-07-2015

15.

Sri Vijoy Kumar Singh(I.A.S.)

27-07-2015 To till now