Administration Chatra District


List of Successors of Deputy Commissioners
Sl.No. Name Duration
1. Sri Hira Lal 15-11-2000 To 27-11-2000
2. Sri Satyadev Singh 27-11-2000 To 30-11-2000
3. Sri Surendra Singh Meena 30-11-2000 To 28-04-2001
4. Sri R. N. Pandey 28-04-2001 To 30-04-2001
5. Sri Jai Shankar Tiwary 30-04-2001 To 16-09-2002
6. Sri R. N. Pandey 16-09-2002 To 18-09-2002
7. Sri Sunil Kumar Burnwal 18-09-2002 To 28-07-2003
8. Sri Rakesh Ranjan 28-07-2003 To 09-12-2003
9. Sri Sukra Oraon 09-12-2003 To 13-12-2003
10. Sri Ravi Shankar Verma 14-12-2003 To 17-04-2004
11. Smt. Himani Pandey 17-04-2004 TO 12-07-2005
12. Sri Shatrudhan Prasad Kunwar 12-07-2005 TO 28-12-2006
13. Sri Ved Prakash Narayan Singh 28-12-2006 TO 15-08-2007
14. Smt. Puja Singhal Purwar 16-08-2007 TO 30-06-2008
15. Sri Babu Ram Murmu 01-07-2008 TO 04-08-2008
16. Sri Abu Bakkar Siddikh P. 04-08-2008 TO 09-11-2008
17. Sri Babu Ram Murmu 10-11-2008 TO 16-11-2008
18. Sri Alok Goyal 17-11-2008 TO 16-02-2009
19. Sri K. Niwasan 17-02-2009 TO 09-05-2010
20. Sri Manoj Kumar 09-05-2010 TO 03-06-2013
21. Sri Hans Raj Singh 03-06-2013 TO 10-02-2014
21. Sri Amit Kumar 11-02-2014 TO Till Now